Music School

arct Alumni

The ARCT Diploma in Performance and Teacher is the culmination of the Royal Conservatory of Music Examination system. This curriculum is based on more than one hundred years of commitment to the highest pedagogical objectives since 1886 in Canada. In order to complete this rewarding musical journey in piano from RCM grade 1 through grade 10 to ARCT, and passing all related theory courses require total commitment from dedicated students, supportive parents and knowledgeable and caring teachers. At Euromusic, we have the complete package, and in fact, we have never stopped producing ARCT graduates every year since our school’s inauguration, January 1994. The remarkable efforts of our alumni have proven to be one of our strength.

Euromusic ARCT Graduate Students

Congratulations to our Euromusic students, who have successfully completed all requirements for Licentiate diploma (LRCM) in Piano Performance and Associate Diploma (ARCT) in Piano Performance:

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2019 Rachel Ma LRCM Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Megan Yim ARCT Teacher-Graduate James Lawless
  Jerome Ma ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Oscar Song ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Ellie Liang ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Stella Su ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Naomi Yau ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Annika Fabbi ARCT Performer-Graduate Reginald Miller

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2018 Brian Cheong ARCT Performer-Graduate KaKit Tam
  Simond Li ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Lok Sang Ho ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Johnny Wang ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElony
  Amy Yao ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Abigail To ARCT Performer-Graduate James Lawless

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2017 Yi Ling Soh LRCM Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Matthew Chan ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElroy
  Cindy Chin ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Vanessa Fung ARCT Performer-Graduate Patricia Lemoine
  Chara Ho ARCT Performer-Graduate Patricia Lemoine
  Kelly Lau ARCT Performer-Graduate John Bailey
  Jessica Lu ARCT Performer-Graduate Patricia Lemoine
  Harry Xu ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Catherine Zhang ARCT Performer-Graduate Patricia Lenoine
  Stella Zhou ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2016 Ken He LRCM Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Li Quan Soh LRCM Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Andrew Chen ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Alissa Kong ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Helen Kwong ARCT Performer-Graduate Hasmik Sumelian
  Hinners Leung ARCT Performer-Graduate Ilia Shekhtihin
  Sharon Lim ARCT Performer-Graduate Ilia Shekhtihin
  Emily Lin ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Ami Liu ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Daniel Qu ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Catherine Sheng ARCT Performer-Graduate Reginald Miller
  Rachel Wang ARCT Performer-Graudate Yaroslav Pugach
  Zhao Nan Wu ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Yuan Xiao ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Tiffany Yau ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElroy

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2015 Thomas Dovrovich ARCT Performer-Graduate (1st Class with Distinction) Yaroslav Pugach
  Alexander Chan ARCT Performer-Graduate Araxie Altounian
  Selene Chen ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Elbert Chuang ARCT Performer-Graduate Reginald Miller
  Xia Ge ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Denise Lee ARCT Performer-Graduate Ilia Shekhtihin
  Elli Kozak ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Cathie Liao ARCT Performer-Graduate John Bailey
  Jonathan Lin ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Tianyu Lu ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Alisha Song ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Li Quan Soh ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Lily Song ARCT Performer-Graduate John Bailey
  Nancy Xu ARCT Performer-Graduate Reginald Miller
  Jane Zhu ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2014 Julia Zheng ARCT Teacher-Graduate (Gold Medalist) James Lawless
  Christopher Chan LRCM Piano Performance-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Tiffany Chau ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElroy
  Ani Chemillian ARCT Performer-Graduate Araxie Altounian
  Jerry Chen ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Hebe Chu ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Kevin Fan ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Tony Huang ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Tiffany Leung ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElroy
  Sophia Lum ARCT Performer-Graduate Araxie Altounian
  Alexandra Ma ARCT Performer-Graduate Yaroslav Pugach
  Winnie Ma ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Kevin Park ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElroy
  Leah Petruccelli ARCT Performer-Graduate Patricia Lemoine
  Ashley Qian ARCT Performer-Graduate John Bailey
  Didi Xiong ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Matthew Ye ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Jenny Zhang ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2013 Claudia Chan ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Cynthia Chan ARCT Performer-Graduate Araxie Altounian
  Felice Chandra ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Sarah Chan ARCT Performer-Graduate Araxie Altounian
  Cynthia Chong ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Dominic Chow ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Howard Chow ARCT Performer-Graduate John Bailey
  Tommy Chow ARCT Performer-Graduate John Bailey
  Cole Higgins ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElroy
  Grace Hu ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Catherine Li ARCT Performer-Graduate Ada Chen
  Daniel Park ARCT Performer-Graduate George McElroy
  Arthur Tang ARCT Performer-Graduate Araxie Altounian
  Jennifer Tse ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Judy Xu ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Natalie Yick ARCT Performer-Graduate Grace Lin
  Rossalie Zhang ARCT Performer-Graduate John Graham
  Julia Zheng ARCT Teacher-Graduate James Lawless

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2012 Stephanie Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Gladys Hui ARCT Performer Diploma Marine Simonian
  Joannie Ing ARCT Performer Diploma Alice Wong
  Emily Moorhouse ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Ingrid Taheri ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Vivian Tong ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen
  Megan Yim ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Nicole Yuen ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen
  Zara Chan ARCT Performer Diploma James Lawless
  Aldrich Ngan LRCM Performer Diploma Yaroslav Pugach

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2011 Baverly Guan ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Zhong Guan ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Elaine Huang ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen
  Julita Kwong ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Theresa Lau ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Toby Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Yang Liu ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Takayo Shimoda ARCT Performer Diploma Takayo Shimoda
  Zara Chan ARCT Performer Diploma James Lawless
  Julia Zheng (Silver Medallist) Intermediate Piano Pedagogy James Lawless

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2010 Anna Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Winson Chiu ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Flora Kot ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Alvin Leung ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Jason Ng ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Lynn Tay ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Chanelle Tsang ARCT Performer Diploma Yaroslav Pugach
  Flora Kot ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless
  Jacqueline Hung ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless
  Fiona Chiu ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2009 Allyshia Sewdat ARCT Performer Diploma Araxie Altounian
  Cherry Kwan ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Josephine Tay ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Kelvin Chiu ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Leslie Ann Phu ARCT Performer Diploma Christine Turgeon
  Maggie Mo ARCT Performer Diploma Alice Wong
  Martin Yuen ARCT Performer Diploma Araxie Altounian
  Matthew Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen
  Priscilla Yan ARCT Performer Diploma
(1st class honour with distinction)
Grace Lin
  Ann Chao ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless
  Beth Harrison ARCT Teachers Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Daniel Jacob Abreu ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless
  Ka Chun Yuen ARCT Teachers Diplooma James Lawless
  Mimi Kam ARCT Teachers Diplooma James Lawless
/Reginald Miller

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2008 Charmaine Lo ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Elsa Tang ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Jason Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Joanne Fung ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Melissa Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen
  Mimi Kam ARCT Performer Diploma Reginald Miller
  Sharon Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Alice Chan ARCT Teachers Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Alice Yeung ARCT Teachers Diploma George McElroy

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2007 Alvin Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen
  Anthony Wong ARCT Performer Diploma Reginald Miller
  Casey Chen ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Eva Cheng ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Philip Ngan ARCT Performer Diploma Nicholai Maloff/
Dr. Green
  Sarah Yeung ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2006 Alice Li ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Amy Lau ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Brian Mak ARCT Performer Diploma
(1st class honour with distinction)
Marc Widner
  Daphne Li ARCT Performer Diploma Araxie Altounian
  Dempster Chong ARCT Performer Diploma Vadim Serebryany
/Ilia Shekhtihin
  Felix Lau ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Jamie Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Jennifer Fung ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Jessica Gu ARCT Performer Diploma Araxie Altounian
  Kai Lun Chan ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Ka Chun Yuen ARCT Performer Diploma
(1st class honour with distinction)
Ilia Shekhtihin
  Philip Ngan ARCT Performer Diploma Vadim Serebryany
/Dr. Green
  Rachel Wong ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Sunny Ho ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Tim Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Toni Fong ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Veronica Tsou ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Yida Jiang ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Stephanie Tam ARCT Teachers Diploma Patricia Lemoine

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2005 Angela Leung ARCT Performer Diploma John Bailey
  Bonnie Cheng ARCT Performer Diploma George McElroy
  Derek Szeto ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Victor Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Vadim Serebryany
/Patricia Lemoine
  Bernard Szeto ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless
  Taurus Chung ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2004 Gaby Hui ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Lisa He ARCT Performer Diploma Marc Widner
  Patricia Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Ada Chen
  Alice Wong ARCT Teachers Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Nigel Ford ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2003 Grace Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Ian Tam ARCT Performer Diploma Jennifer Lin
  Janette Yuen ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Samantha Wu ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Stephanie Tam ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Sunny Yu ARCT Performer Diploma Reginald Miller
  Lily Chow ARCT Performer Diploma James Lawless
  Ronny Kwok ARCT Performer Diploma Araxie Altounian

 

.
Year Student Subject Teacher
2002 Christopher Wong ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Ellen Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Jennifer Leung ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Karrolyn Wong ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin
  Peter Wong ARCT Performer Diploma Nikolai Maloff
  Sabrina Liao ARCT Performer Diploma Marc Widner
  Vanessa Wong ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Vivian Ho ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Vivien Tang ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
 Grace Yuen ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless
  Katherine Kwong ARCT Teachers Diploma George McElroy
  Sandra Leung ARCT Teachers Diploma Araxie Altounian

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2001 Alice Wong ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Rachel Chan ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Ivy Ng ARCT Teachers Diploma James Lawless

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
2000 Adelaide Hui ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Edward Lee ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Rosanna Ho ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Victor His ARCT Performer Diploma Ilia Shekhtihin

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
1999 Anita Choi ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Jee Ae Shin ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Vivian Choy ARCT Performer Diploma Patricia Lemoine
  Wendy Chuang ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin
  Winston Wu ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
1998 Judy Tsai ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
1997 January Carolyn Jang ARCT Performer Diploma (1st class honour with distinction) Grace Lin
  Jea Wei Hau ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
1996 No Convocation was held    

 

Year Student Subject Teacher
1995 November Winda Lau ARCT Performer Diploma Grace Lin